Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/16/2011, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:38.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
R. Varian
N. Callan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd General Synod
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2011 London Gold Cup (LS) View Video
3rd Colombian
Azamour
7.23
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
4th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
4th Quadrant
Shamardal
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Strategic Bid
Selkirk
P. Cole
J. Spencer
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Our Voodoo Prince
Kingmambo
6.67
E. Dunlop
E. Ahern
8th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
7th Mariners Lodge
Distorted Humor
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Jumeira Field
Arch
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Red Inca
Pivotal
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Billy Buttons
Act One
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Strewth
Encosta De Lago
J. Best
K. Fox
9th, 2011 Handicap
12th Junoob
Haafhd
7.06
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
2nd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
13th Edgware Road
Selkirk
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Only.