Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Maiden (LS)

Date/Track:
8/5/2011, Tipperary-IRE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:58.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st An Ghalanta
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2012 Athasi Stakes (G3)
2nd Hexagonal
One Cool Cat
L. Smyth
C. Hayes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Multitasking
Multiplex
M. Halford
G. Carroll
3rd, 2011 Maiden (LS)
4th Homecoming Queen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.80
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2012 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Tubbertown King
Baltic King
P. Casey
O. Casey
5th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
6th Angels Art
Excellent Art
G. Lyons
K. Latham
6th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
7th Jpevie
Amadeus Wolf
J. McConnell
S. Foley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Antiquus
Footstepsinthesand
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Malt Reed
Wareed
B. Duke
W. Supple
9th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
10th Kerriegold
Jeremy
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
10th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
11th Clubland
Red Clubs
A. Slattery
D. McDonogh
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Boudicca
Majestic Missile
D. Loughnane
D. Grant
12th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
13th Genuine Hawk
Hawkeye
T. Cleary
R. Cleary
13th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
14th Secret Vale
Moss Vale
D. Marnane
F. Berry
14th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories