Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Maiden (LS)

Date/Track:
8/5/2011, Tipperary-IRE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:58.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st An Ghalanta
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2012 Athasi Stakes (G3)
2nd Hexagonal
One Cool Cat
L. Smyth
C. Hayes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Multitasking
Multiplex
M. Halford
G. Carroll
3rd, 2011 Maiden (LS)
4th Homecoming Queen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.80
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2012 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Tubbertown King
Baltic King
P. Casey
O. Casey
5th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
6th Angels Art
Excellent Art
G. Lyons
K. Latham
6th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
7th Jpevie
Amadeus Wolf
J. McConnell
S. Foley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Antiquus
Footstepsinthesand
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Malt Reed
Wareed
B. Duke
W. Supple
9th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
10th Kerriegold
Jeremy
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
10th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
11th Clubland
Red Clubs
A. Slattery
D. McDonogh
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Boudicca
Majestic Missile
D. Loughnane
D. Grant
12th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
13th Genuine Hawk
Hawkeye
T. Cleary
R. Cleary
13th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
14th Secret Vale
Moss Vale
D. Marnane
F. Berry
14th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories