Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Maiden (LS)

Date/Track:
7/31/2011, Cork-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:10.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Among Equals
Oasis Dream
D. Watson
J. O'Brien
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Limetree Lady
Selkirk
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
14th, 2012 Cork Stakes (LS)
3rd Ellell Duke
Kheleyf
S. Fahey
M. Hussey
3rd, 2011 Maiden (LS) View Video
4th Lanett Lady
Teuflesberg
M. Halford
S. Foley
9th, Sar MSW (7/20/2012-R7)
5th Homecoming Queen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.80
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2012 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
6th She's My Dandy
Holy Roman Emperor
L. McAteer
B. Curtis
8th, 2012 Prix Cheres (LS)
7th Drombeg's Choice
Choisir
A. Leahy
C. Hayes
4th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
8th Clubland
Red Clubs
A. Slattery
S. Heffernan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Faleena
Verglas
P. Flynn
K. Maher
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Julier Pass
Catcher In The Rye
T. Stack
W. Lee
10th, 2011 Maiden (LS) View Video
11th Sindjara
Include
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
15th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Lady Superior
Elusive City
J. Murphy
R. Coakley
13th, 2011 Nursery Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Castle Guest
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Murphy
R. Whelan
1st, 2015 Rated Race View Video
14th Act Of Attrition
Acclamation
M. Harrington
K. Manning
14th, 2011 Maiden (LS) View Video
15th Foreign Princess
Oratorio
J. Murphy
D. McDonogh
15th, 2011 Maiden (LS) View Video
16th Boudicca
Majestic Missile
D. Loughnane
S. Gray
12th, 2011 Maiden (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2YO Maiden: Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only. **Note:** Maiden Race/Stakes ARE NOT Listed Races/Stakes.