Ticker
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 1 day ago
  • Bowies Hero (3-1) much the best in the Oceanside Stakes on opening day at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (7-5) romps home a big winner of the Indiana Derby.Posted 7 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2011 Maiden

Date/Track:
3/20/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:49.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sapphire
Medicean
6.59
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Claiomh Solais
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
3rd Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
L. Cumani
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
4th Luggers Hall
Cape Cross
T. Carroll
D. McDonogh
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Red Shaheen
Zafeen
P. Deegan
W. Supple
5th, 2011 Maiden
6th Jolie Jioconde
Marju
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
6th, 2011 Maiden
7th Revolutionary Road
Shirocco
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
12th, 2011 Maiden
8th Hisaabaat
Dubawi
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
5th, 2016 Lonesome Glory Hdcp. (G1)
9th Dearest
Arch
J. Murphy
S. James
9th, 2011 Maiden
10th Via Del Corso
Kyllachy
D. Kelly
D. Egan
10th, 2011 Maiden
11th Seavelvet
Danehill Dancer
E. Griffin
S. Heffernan
11th, 2011 Maiden
12th Sionan
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
12th, 2011 Maiden
13th General Bunching
Vindication
J. Bolger
C. Walsh
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
14th Alghanem
Soviet Star
M. Phelan
D. Moran
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Coach Bombay
Ad Valorem
M. Halford
J. Killahena
15th, 2011 Maiden
16th Goldplated
Selkirk
J. Murphy
B. Curtis
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
17th Mafi
Modigliani
M. Hoad
P. Beggy
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Oakwood Princess
Antonius Pius
W. McCreery
K. Latham
18th, 2011 Maiden
19th The Grey Celt
Verglas
T. Taaffe
C. Hayes
19th, 2011 Maiden
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories