• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Maiden

3/20/2011, Curragh-IRE
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sapphire
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G2)
2nd Claiomh Solais
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
3rd Quest For Peace
L. Cumani
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3)
4th Luggers Hall
Cape Cross
T. Carroll
D. McDonogh
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Red Shaheen
P. Deegan
W. Supple
5th, 2011 Maiden
6th Jolie Jioconde
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
6th, 2011 Maiden
7th Revolutionary Road
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
12th, 2011 Maiden
8th Hisaabaat
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
4th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Dearest
J. Murphy
S. James
9th, 2011 Maiden
10th Via Del Corso
D. Kelly
D. Egan
10th, 2011 Maiden
11th Seavelvet
Danehill Dancer
E. Griffin
S. Heffernan
11th, 2011 Maiden
12th Sionan
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
12th, 2011 Maiden
13th General Bunching
J. Bolger
C. Walsh
4th, 2013 Rated Race View Video
14th Alghanem
Soviet Star
M. Phelan
D. Moran
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Coach Bombay
Ad Valorem
M. Halford
J. Killahena
15th, 2011 Maiden
16th Goldplated
J. Murphy
B. Curtis
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
17th Mafi
M. Hoad
P. Beggy
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Oakwood Princess
Antonius Pius
W. McCreery
K. Latham
18th, 2011 Maiden
19th The Grey Celt
T. Taaffe
C. Hayes
19th, 2011 Maiden
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories