Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Maiden

Date/Track:
9/10/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:46.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Imperial Monarch
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
6th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Azamata
Azamour
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
3rd Handazan
Nayef
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Optimist
Galileo
D. Wachman
M. Hussey
4th, 2011 Maiden
5th Amira's Prince
Teofilo
5.12
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Alizari
Oratorio
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
5th, 2011 Maiden
7th King's Warrant
King's Best
G. Lyons
K. Latham
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Ancelotti
Modigliani
E. Lynam
C. Hayes
8th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
9th Pacific Wave
Montjeu
P. Prendergast
F. Berry
9th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
10th Calgacus
Galileo
D. Weld
P. Smullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Wimpole Street
Hurricane Run
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
12th Watt Broderick
Hawk Wing
I. Williams
B. Curtis
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Don Long
Dylan Thomas
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Armed Guard
Medicean
E. Lynam
S. Foley
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15th Luaimneach
Marju
L. McAteer
L. Roche
9th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
16th Heavy Weight
Teofilo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2015 Rated Race View Video
17th Sure Reef
Choisir
J. Murphy
D. Grant
17th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
18th Sundrenched Coast
Van Nistelrooy
D. Weld
S. Gorey
18th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
19th Linkup
Rail Link
P. Flynn
G. Carroll
9th, 2012 Maiden
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Loughwood Fencing EBF 2YO Maiden: Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts And Geldings Only.