• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Le Vase d'Argent (LS)

4/29/2011, Toulouse-FR
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aizavoski
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2012 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
2nd Zibimix
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
4th, 2011 Prix de Boulogne (LS)
3rd Livandar
Fantastic Light
P. Van de Poele
R. Thomas
3rd, 2011 Le Vase d'Argent (LS) View Video
4th Lumineux
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Grand Prix de Compiegne (LS) View Video
5th Ucandri
Fantastic Light
C. Ferland
R. Thomas
5th, 2011 Le Vase d'Argent (LS) View Video
6th Blind Shaft
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2011 Le Vase d'Argent (LS) View Video
7th Court Canibal
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
6th, 2011 Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmer (G2) View Video
8th Macondo
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
8th, 2011 Le Vase d'Argent (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

3rd step of Défi du Galop 2011. Listed Race: For stallions, geldings and mares 4 years old and above, have not, since January 1 of last year included, won a race in Group II. 2000m turf