Ticker
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 19 hours ago
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 3 days ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 3 days ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 4 days ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 4 days ago
  • Effinex gets up over So Lonesome to win the Empire Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  • Noble Mission wins a thriller over Al Kazeem in the Champion Stakes! Posted 4 days ago
  • Charm Spirit defeats an unlucky Night of Thunder in the QE II! Posted 4 days ago
  • Madame Chiang pulls the upset in the British Champions Fillies and Mares!Posted 4 days ago

2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS)

Date/Track:
4/29/2011, Toulouse-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:06.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aizavoski
Monsun
E. Lellouche
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2012 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
2nd Zibimix
Linamix
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
4th, 2011 Prix de Boulogne (LS)
3rd Livandar
Fantastic Light
P. Van de Poele
R. Thomas
3rd, 2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS) View Video
4th Lumineux
Motivator
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Grand Prix de Compiegne (LS) View Video
5th Ucandri
Fantastic Light
C. Ferland
R. Thomas
5th, 2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS) View Video
6th Blind Shaft
Linamix
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS) View Video
7th Court Canibal
Montjeu
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
6th, 2011 Preis der Badischen Unternehmen (G2) View Video
8th Macondo
Kendor
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
8th, 2011 Le Vase D'Argent (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

3rd step of Défi du Galop 2011. Listed Race: For stallions, geldings and mares 4 years old and above, have not, since January 1 of last year included, won a race in Group II. 2000m turf