Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 King's Stand Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
9:45 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prohibit
Oasis Dream
7.28
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Sweet Sanette
Jallad
A. Millard
J. Spencer
3rd, 2011 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Overdose
Starborough
8.02
J. Roszival
A. Suborics
1st, 2011 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
5th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
6th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.65
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
9th Mar Adentro
Marju
R. Chotard
J. Victoire
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Bridgetown
Speightstown
7.08
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2013 Parx Sprint (G3)
13th Holiday for Kitten
Kitten's Joy
7.24
W. Ward
M. Smith
4th, 2013 Unbridled Sidney Stakes (LS)
14th Group Therapy
Choisir
D. Barron
S. Kelly
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
15th Arctic
Shamardal
4.34
T. Collins
P. Shanahan
23th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
16th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Rose Blossom
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Swiss Diva
Pivotal
D. Elsworth
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2011 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories