Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:36.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.38
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2015 Yorkshire Cup (G2)
2nd Census
Cacique
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Well Sharp
Selkirk
M. Dods
P. Makin
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Communicator
Motivator
M. Bell
J. Spencer
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Danadana
Dubawi
5.87
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 H H Emir's Trophy View Video
6th Sud Pacifique
Montjeu
J. Noseda
R. Moore
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Greyfriars Drummer
Where Or When
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Malthouse
Green Desert
M. Johnston
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
9th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Jehanbux
Giant's Causeway
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Picture Editor
Dansili
4.12
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
F. Norton
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Art History
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Apache
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Purification
Hurricane Run
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Discoteca
Nayef
A. Balding
J. Fortune
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th The Bells O Peover
Selkirk
M. Johnston
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Reflect
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.