Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:36.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Census
Cacique
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2011 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
3rd Well Sharp
Selkirk
M. Dods
P. Makin
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Communicator
Motivator
M. Bell
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Danadana
Dubawi
5.87
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 H H The Emir's Shalfa Trophy View Video
6th Sud Pacifique
Montjeu
J. Noseda
R. Moore
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Greyfriars Drummer
Where Or When
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Malthouse
Green Desert
M. Johnston
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
9th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
9th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Jehanbux
Giant's Causeway
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Picture Editor
Dansili
4.12
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
F. Norton
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Art History
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Apache
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Purification
Hurricane Run
J. Gosden
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Discoteca
Nayef
A. Balding
J. Fortune
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th The Bells O Peover
Selkirk
M. Johnston
R. Hills
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Reflect
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.