Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 1 day ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 3 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 3 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 3 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 4 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 4 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 4 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 5 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 7 days ago

2011 July Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
Post Time:
3:35 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dream Ahead
Diktat
7.65
D. Simcock
H. Turner
1st, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
3rd Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Libranno
Librettist
7.48
R. Hannon
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2)
5th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1)
6th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
7th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
O. Peslier
3rd, GP Mcl (4/11/2014-R3)
8th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1)
11th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1)
12th Winker Watson
Piccolo
6.12
M. Channon
H. Bowman
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Oracle
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.06
C. Cox
P. Robinson
21th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories