Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2011 July Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
Post Time:
3:35 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dream Ahead
Diktat
7.65
D. Simcock
H. Turner
1st, 2011 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Libranno
Librettist
7.34
R. Hannon
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
6th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
7th War Artist
Orpen
5.48
M. Klug
O. Peslier
7th, 2012 Premio Omenoni (G3) View Video
8th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
9th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1) View Video
11th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
12th Winker Watson
Piccolo
6.12
M. Channon
H. Bowman
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Oracle
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
P. Robinson
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories