Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:59.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tactician
Motivator
M. Bell
E. Ahern
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
N. Callan
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
3rd Western Pearl
High Chaparral
W. Knight
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
4th Deauville Flyer
Dubai Destination
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Eternal Heart
Alhaarth
M. Johnston
J. Quinn
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Simcock
T. Durcan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull of Kintyre
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
8th Tominator
Generous
R. Hollinshead
P. Pickard
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
W. Jarvis
P. Makin
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
11th Sabotage
Halling
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
4th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
12th Vulcanite
Dubawi
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2011 St Simon Stakes (G3)
13th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
A. Elliott
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Total Command
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, Sar AlwOC (8/20/2014-R1)
16th Theology
Galileo
J. Noseda
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cracking Lass
Whipper
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Woolfall Treasure
Daylami
G. Moore
J. Doyle
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories