Ticker
  • Cinco Charlie goes gate to wire in the William Walker at Churchill Downs.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Effinex runs to victory in the Excelsior; Wicked Strong finishes third.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Mr. Jordan DQ'd at 1-5 in the Tarpon Stakes; Royal Squeeze placed first.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Dortmund worked 6F in 1:13.60 (12/22) at Santa AnitaPosted 18 hours ago
  • Carpe Diem covers 4F in :48.60 (2/63) at Keeneland on SaturdayPosted 18 hours ago
  • El Kabeir drills 4F in :46.81 (3/55) at Belmont on SaturdayPosted 18 hours ago
  • Derby points leader International Star worked 4F in :50.80 (8/9) at Churchill TrainingPosted 18 hours ago
  • Kitten's Point gets there late to win Keeneland's Bewitch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice is now in at #20 for the Kentucky Derby following the defection of Madefromlucky.Posted 1 day ago
  • Get Happy Mister rides the rails to victory in the San Simeon.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:09.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2)
4th Beachfire
Indian Haven
4.79
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
S. Pearce
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
8th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
L. Newman
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
S. James
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
T. Queally
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
D. O'Neill
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Sarrsar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
D. Holland
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

52nd John Smith's Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)