Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 1 day ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 1 day ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:09.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
4th Beachfire
Indian Haven
5.09
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
S. Pearce
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
8th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
L. Newman
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
S. James
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
T. Queally
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
D. O'Neill
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Sarrsar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
D. Holland
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

52nd John Smith's Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)