Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 2 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/9/2011, York-GB
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:09.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
4th Beachfire
Indian Haven
4.79
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
S. Pearce
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
8th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
L. Newman
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
S. James
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
D. O'Neill
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Demolition
Starborough
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Sarrsar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
D. Holland
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

52nd John Smith's Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)