Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 21 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 8 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2)

Date/Track:
11/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
4th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
D. Leung
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
8th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th New Greenfield
Oasis Dream
D. Cruz
N. Callan
9th, 2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
10th New Deerfield
Choisir
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories