Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2)

Date/Track:
11/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
D. Whyte
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
4th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
D. Leung
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
8th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th New Greenfield
Oasis Dream
D. Cruz
N. Callan
9th, 2011 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
10th New Deerfield
Choisir
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories