Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Jockey Club Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
11/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:01.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
2nd Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
D. Whyte
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
3rd Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
5th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
6th Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
M. Guyon
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
N. Callan
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
M. Plessis
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
11th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
F. Coetzee
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Jacobee
Mark of Esteem
J. Moore
T. Clark
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories