Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2011 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/27/2011, Tokyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:24.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
K. Ando
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6th Danedream
Lomitas
8.19
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
1st, 2012 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1) View Video
7th Shareta
Sinndar
7.77
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
M. Ebina
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
11th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
12th Sarah Lynx
Montjeu
7.28
J. Hammond
C. Soumillon
13th, 2012 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
13th Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
M. Demuro
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Mission Approved
With Approval
7.23
N. Chatterpaul
J. Espinoza
9th, 2013 Red Smith Handicap (G3) View Video
15th King Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2012 Meguro Kinen (G2)
16th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories