Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 3 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 4 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 4 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 5 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 10 days ago

2011 Japan Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/27/2011, Tokyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:24.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Buena Vista
Special Week
7.98
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
7th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Trailblazer
Zenno Rob Roy
7.23
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
15th, 2014 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
K. Ando
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6th Danedream
Lomitas
8.17
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
1st, 2012 Grosser Preis von Baden (G1) View Video
7th Shareta
Sinndar
7.69
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
6th, 2013 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8th Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
9th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Hashiguchi
I. Mendizabal
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
10th Oken Bruce Lee
Jungle Pocket
H. Otonashi
M. Ebina
14th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1)
11th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
12th Sarah Lynx
Montjeu
7.28
J. Hammond
C. Soumillon
13th, 2012 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
13th Victoire Pisa
Neo Universe
7.79
K. Sumii
M. Demuro
8th, 2011 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
14th Mission Approved
With Approval
7.23
N. Chatterpaul
J. Espinoza
9th, 2013 Red Smith Handicap (G3) View Video
15th King Top Gun
Mayano Top Gun
I. Sameshima
K. Tosaki
10th, 2012 Meguro Kinen (G2)
16th Pelusa
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
16th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories