Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 9 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago

2011 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/22/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:35.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Misty For Me
Galileo
7.75
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2011 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Together
Galileo
7.42
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2011 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Laughing Lashes
Mr. Greeley
4.84
M. Harrington
F. Berry
8th, 2011 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
4th Claiomh Solais
Galileo
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
3rd, 2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
5th Banimpire
Holy Roman Emperor
6.89
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2012 New York (G2) View Video
6th History Note
Azamour
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
5th, 2011 Brownstown Stakes (G3)
7th Chrysanthemum
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
5th, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Handassa
Dubawi
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
4th, 2011 Trigo Stakes (LS)
9th Rose Bonheur
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
5th, 2011 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Emiyna
Maria's Mon
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Majestic Dubawi
Dubawi
M. Channon
N. Callan
11th, 2011 Irish 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Ballybacka Lady
Hurricane Run
P. Fahy
P. Smullen
10th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Seeharn
Pivotal
K. Prendergast
W. Supple
2nd, 2011 Prix Ceres (LS)
14th Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Look At Me
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 3:26.**