Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Conditions (LS)

Date/Track:
10/7/2011, Dundalk-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Six Of Hearts
Pivotal
C. Ross
S. James
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd The Reaper
Footstepsinthesand
G. Lyons
J. Murtagh
15th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Tornadodancer
Princely Heir
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Timeless Call
Sakhee
R. Roberts
N. McCullagh
5th, 2014 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Moonlit Garden
Exceed And Excel
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2011 Mercury Stakes (LS)
7th Snaefell
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
7th, 2011 Conditions (LS) View Video
8th Calm Bay
Medecis
H. Rogers
K. Manning
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Pencil Hill
Acclamation
T. Collins
M. Hussey
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
F. Berry
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Billyford
Lil's Boy
L. Roche
A. Thornton
13th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Copper Dock
Docksider
T. McCourt
C. Keane
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Giuditta
Marju
M. Love
R. Cleary
13th, 2011 Conditions (LS) View Video
14th Jolly Snake
Elusive City
G. O'Leary
P. Shanahan
14th, 2011 Conditions (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ireland´s Call Race: For three yrs old and upwards which since 1st January, 2011 have not won more than one weight-for-age race and have not won a Listed race or finished first, second or third in a Group race Weights - 3-y-o 9st; 4-y-o and up 9st 1lb; Fillies allowed 5lb Penalties - (to count from 1st January, 2011) Winner of a race 7lb extra;