Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/3/2011, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:43.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
2nd Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Arabian Spirit
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
G. Baker
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Wannabe King
King's Best
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Merchant Of Medici
Medicean
W. Muir
C. Catlin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Space Station
Anabaa
S. Dow
N. Mackay
22th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Totally Ours
Singspiel
W. Muir
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
W. Buick
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Hacienda
Kheleyf
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Kajima
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
18th Sowaylm
Tobougg
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Mile (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)