Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 2 days ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 2 days ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 3 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 3 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/3/2011, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:43.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Arabian Spirit
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
G. Baker
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Wannabe King
King's Best
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Merchant Of Medici
Medicean
W. Muir
C. Catlin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Space Station
Anabaa
S. Dow
N. Mackay
22th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Totally Ours
Singspiel
W. Muir
J. Crowley
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
W. Buick
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Hacienda
Kheleyf
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Kajima
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
18th Sowaylm
Tobougg
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Mile (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)