Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 23 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/24/2011, Hoppegarten-GER
Post Time:
3:43 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:52.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
2nd Empire Storm
Storming Home
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
4th Lyssio
Motivator
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Freminius
Erminius
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
5th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Neatico
Medicean
P. Schiergen
M. Guyon
5th, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2) View Video
7th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
8th Secrecy
King's Best
S. Suroor
M. Cadeddu
4th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
9th Amazing Beauty
Bahamian Bounty
M. Figge
E. Frank
1st, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
10th Wheredreamsare
Monsun
W. Figge
F. Minarik
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Beagle Boy
American Post
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
11th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Zaungast
Alkalde
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Non-Listed race: Internationales Super-Handicap Wettchance des Tages Ausgleich I (Class B)