Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/24/2011, Hoppegarten-GER
Post Time:
3:43 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:52.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
2nd Empire Storm
Storming Home
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
4th Lyssio
Motivator
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Freminius
Erminius
W. Baltromei
D. Boeuf
5th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Neatico
Medicean
P. Schiergen
M. Guyon
5th, 2014 Oettingen-Rennen (G2) View Video
7th Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
8th Secrecy
King's Best
S. Suroor
M. Cadeddu
4th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
9th Amazing Beauty
Bahamian Bounty
M. Figge
E. Frank
1st, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
10th Wheredreamsare
Monsun
W. Figge
F. Minarik
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Beagle Boy
American Post
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
11th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Zaungast
Alkalde
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Non-Listed race: Internationales Super-Handicap Wettchance des Tages Ausgleich I (Class B)