Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Hyde Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/23/2011, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd The Shrew
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
3rd Clinical
Motivator
6.26
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Mac Love
Cape Cross
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Steed
Mujahid
T. Vaughan
F. Sweeney
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Loyalty
Medicean
D. Shaw
J. Fanning
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Bravo Echo
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Face Reality
More Than Ready
D. Marnane
R. Winston
10th, 2011 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
M. Coumbe
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Avon Lady
Avonbridge
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
12th, 2011 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Karam Albaari
King's Best
J. Jenkins
T. Queally
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20111123/1879461/12159098