Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Hyde Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/23/2011, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd The Shrew
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
3rd Clinical
Motivator
6.67
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Mac Love
Cape Cross
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Steed
Mujahid
T. Vaughan
F. Sweeney
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Loyalty
Medicean
D. Shaw
J. Fanning
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Bravo Echo
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Face Reality
More Than Ready
D. Marnane
R. Winston
10th, 2011 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
M. Coumbe
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Avon Lady
Avonbridge
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
12th, 2011 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Karam Albaari
King's Best
J. Jenkins
T. Queally
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20111123/1879461/12159098