Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
12/11/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
3:50 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
4th Dubawi Gold
Dubawi
7.48
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
6th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Rajsaman
Linamix
7.06
F. Head
T. Jarnet
10th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
8th Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
9th Jimmy Choux
Thorn Park
7.39
J. Bary
J. Riddell
8th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
J. Murtagh
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
11th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
M. Guyon
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Apapane
King Kamehameha
7.48
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
5th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
14th Flying Blue
Piccolo
J. Size
O. Doleuze
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories