Ticker
  • Multiple sources confirming McCraken will miss the Tampa Bay Derby due to slight ankle issue.Posted 1 day ago
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 3 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017



2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/11/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
2:40 AM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Entrapment
Halo Homewrecker
J. Size
D. Whyte
2nd, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
4th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
5th Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Rich Unicorn
Danehill Dancer
J. Size
M. Plessis
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
D. Beadman
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
8th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
9th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
K. Latham
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
10th Sacred Kingdom
Encosta de Lago
6.85
R. Yiu
Z. Purton
10th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
11th Green Birdie
Catbird
3.39
C. Fownes
T. Angland
11th, 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
12th Rocket Man
Viscount
7.75
P. Shaw
B. Vorster
1st, 2012 Lion City Cup View Video
13th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
14th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
K. Ando
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2011 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)...

Entrapment and Joy And Fun deat heat for 2nd
Lucky Nine powers home to win.
Come on. Run her in this race. I miss this mare.

Top Stories

Joy And Fun and Entrapment Dead-Heat For 2nd Place.