Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2011 Hong Kong Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/27/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:01.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
2nd Uramazin
Danehill Dancer
S. Woods
R. Moore
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Whyte
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
5th Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
P. Strydom
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
D. Leung
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Cheyne
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
C. Williams
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
O. Doleuze
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HKG1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]