Ticker
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 1 day ago
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 4 days ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 5 days ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 5 days ago
  • Effinex gets up over So Lonesome to win the Empire Classic! Posted 5 days ago
  • Noble Mission wins a thriller over Al Kazeem in the Champion Stakes! Posted 5 days ago
  • Charm Spirit defeats an unlucky Night of Thunder in the QE II! Posted 5 days ago
  • Madame Chiang pulls the upset in the British Champions Fillies and Mares!Posted 5 days ago

2011 Hong Kong Derby (LS)

Date/Track:
3/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:01.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
7.87
A. Millard
M. Guyon
6th, 2013 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
Oct 26 - Sha Tin Trophy
2nd Xtension
Xaar
6.48
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1)
3rd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Jacobee
Mark Of Esteem
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
5th Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
D. Oliver
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
7th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
A. Lai
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
8th Victor Delight
Montjeu
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
B. Prebble
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.34
S. Woods
O. Doleuze
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
M. Du Plessis
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Mark Up
Ishiguru
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Treasure Lands
Selkirk
A. Millard
D. Whyte
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
H. Cheng
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]