Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 20 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Hong Kong Derby (LS)

Date/Track:
3/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:01.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Jacobee
Mark Of Esteem
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
5th Semos
American Post
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
5th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
D. Oliver
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
7th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
A. Lai
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
8th Victor Delight
Montjeu
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
B. Prebble
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
O. Doleuze
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
M. Du Plessis
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
12th Mark Up
Ishiguru
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Treasure Lands
Selkirk
A. Millard
D. Whyte
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
H. Cheng
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]