Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2011 Hong Kong Classic Mile (LS)

Date/Track:
1/23/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:34.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Treasure Lands
Selkirk
A. Millard
W. Marwing
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
A. Lai
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
5th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
6th Sparkling Power
Acclamation
A. Millard
M. Guyon
5th, 2011 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
7th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
8th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
10th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
H. Cheng
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Dragon Fighter
Indian Haven
A. Lee
B. Doyle
8th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Multiglory
King Of Danes
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2011 National Day Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong G1: Restricted To 4YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.