Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 4 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2011 Hong Kong Classic Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
2/20/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
1:48.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
D. Beadman
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
5th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
A. Lai
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Victor Delight
Montjeu
C. Fownes
W. Marwing
11th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Treasure Lands
Selkirk
A. Millard
D. Whyte
9th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Mark Up
Ishiguru
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
M. Plessis
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
10th Turf Express
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
14th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
O. Doleuze
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
P. Strydom
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]