Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 17 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Kanaf
Elnadim
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
6th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
2nd, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
H. Bowman
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
F. Norton
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
12th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Quest For Success
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Global City
Exceed And Excel
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
D. Nicholls
M. Lawson
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Docofthebay
Docksider
D. Nicholls
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Fathsta
Fath
D. Simcock
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Mon Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
A. Balding
L. Keniry
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
B. Smart
T. Eaves
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
21th Crown Choice
King's Best
W. Swinburn
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
24th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
25th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Cape To Rio
Captain Rio
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
27th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
C. Catlin
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square Stewards' Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females.