Ticker
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 11 hours ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bern Identity takes them all the way in the Tale of the Cat! Posted 21 hours ago
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 2 days ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 3 days ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 4 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 5 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 5 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 12 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/25/2011, Newcastle-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:29.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tominator
Generous
R. Hollinshead
P. Pickard
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
H. Bowman
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Deauville Flyer
Dubai Destination
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Crowley
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
G. Baker
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
H. Brooke
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Simcock
P. Makin
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th My Arch
Silver Patriarch
O. Pears
J. Sullivan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Prospect Wells
Sadler's Wells
H. Johnson
D. Swift
10th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull Of Kintyre
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
12th Chock A Block
Dalakhani
S. Suroor
R. Mullen
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Simenon
Marju
5.59
A. Balding
L. Keniry
5th, 2014 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
15th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Activate
Motivator
M. Bell
H. Turner
1st, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Nave
Pulpit
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Investissement
Singspiel
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th English Summer
Montjeu
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males and Females.