• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Heritage Handicap

6/25/2011, Newcastle-GB
2 miles (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tominator
R. Hollinshead
P. Pickard
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Montaff
M. Channon
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Deauville Flyer
Dubai Destination
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Petara Bay
Peintre Celebre
R. Mills
J. Crowley
13th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Moyenne Corniche
B. Ellison
G. Baker
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
6th Overturn
D. McCain
H. Brooke
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Simcock
P. Makin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
9th My Arch
Silver Patriarch
O. Pears
J. Sullivan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Prospect Wells
Sadler's Wells
H. Johnson
D. Swift
10th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull of Kintyre
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
12th Chock A Block
S. Suroor
R. Mullen
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Simenon
A. Balding
L. Keniry
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Activate
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Nave
M. Johnston
P. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Investissement
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
4th, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
19th English Summer
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Northumberland Plate(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.