• Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 13 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

6/15/2011, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Julienas
Cape Cross
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
3rd Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Pendragon
B. Ellison
J. Quinn
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Eton Forever
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Start Right
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Kyllachy Star
R. Fahey
P. Makin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Chapter And Verse
One Cool Cat
M. Murphy
K. O'Neill
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Capital Attraction
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Stunning View
D. Weld
P. Smullen
9th, 2011 Knockaire Stakes (LS)
12th Pintura
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Sooraah
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
14th Point North
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
M. Barzalona
10th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
16th Gunner Lindley
C. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Kay Gee Be
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Hacienda
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
H. Bentley
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Breakheart
M. Dods
F. Norton
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
J. Murtagh
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
22th Albaqaa
P. O'Gorman
D. Holland
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
H. Turner
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
24th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
25th Brick Red
A. Balding
W. Buick
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
C. Catlin
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Super Say
A. Oliver
B. Curtis
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
28th Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.