Ticker
  • Itsmyluckyday guts out a thrilling win over Moreno in the Woodward! Posted 2 hours ago
  • Palace romps home an easy Forego winner! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Stonetastic runs them off their feet in the Prioress! Posted 4 hours ago
  • Wise Dan just holds off Optimizer to win the Bernard Baruch!Posted 6 hours ago
  • Red Outlaw remains perfect with a victory in the El Cajon! Posted 23 hours ago
  • Startup Nation steamrolls his foes in the With Anticipation! Posted 2 days ago
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 3 days ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 6 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
6/15/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
W. Swinburn
E. Ahern
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
24th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
J. Quinn
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Eton Forever
Oratorio
4.12
R. Varian
N. Callan
3rd, 2014 Criterion Stakes (G3)
6th Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
7th Kyllachy Star
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Makin
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Chapter And Verse
One Cool Cat
6.12
M. Murphy
K. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Capital Attraction
Speightstown
6.12
S. Cecil
T. Queally
15th, 2014 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
11th Stunning View
Shamardal
D. Weld
P. Smullen
9th, 2011 Knockaire Stakes (LS)
12th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Sooraah
Dubawi
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies Stakes (LS)
14th Point North
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3)
16th Gunner Lindley
Medicean
C. Hills
M. Hills
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Hacienda
Kheleyf
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
H. Bentley
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Breakheart
Sakhee
M. Dods
F. Norton
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
J. Murtagh
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
22th Albaqaa
Medicean
P. O'Gorman
D. Holland
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
H. Turner
1st, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
24th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
25th Brick Red
Dubawi
A. Balding
W. Buick
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
26th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
C. Catlin
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Super Say
Intikhab
A. Oliver
B. Curtis
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
28th Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)