Ticker
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 4 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 5 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 5 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
8/20/2011, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:01.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moyenne Corniche
Selkirk
B. Ellison
D. Swift
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Tactician
Motivator
M. Bell
J. O'Brien
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Investissement
Singspiel
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
4th, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Suroor
R. Hughes
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
7th Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
8th Mount Athos
Montjeu
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Blissful Moment
Dynaformer
N. Meade
T. Queally
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Cill Rialaig
Environment Friend
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Nehaam
Nayef
J. Gosden
R. Hills
9th, 2012 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
13th Vulcanite
Dubawi
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2011 St Simon Stakes (G3)
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Whillans
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Ted Spread
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Salute Him
Mull of Kintyre
A. Martin
G. Baker
5th, 2011 Conditions View Video
19th Montaff
Montjeu
3.12
M. Channon
E. Ahern
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)