• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Heritage Handicap

8/20/2011, York-GB
1 3/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moyenne Corniche
B. Ellison
D. Swift
15th, 2011 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Tactician
M. Bell
J. O'Brien
7th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Investissement
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
4th, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Modun
King's Best
S. Suroor
R. Hughes
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Fox Hunt
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
7th Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
8th Mount Athos
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Blissful Moment
N. Meade
T. Queally
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Cill Rialaig
Environment Friend
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Nehaam
J. Gosden
R. Hills
9th, 2012 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
13th Vulcanite
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
5th, 2011 St Simon Stakes (G3)
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
G. Whillans
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Sirvino
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Ted Spread
Beat Hollow
M. Tompkins
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Salute Him
Mull of Kintyre
A. Martin
G. Baker
5th, 2011 Conditions View Video
19th Montaff
M. Channon
E. Ahern
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Ebor (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)