Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/24/2011, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
J. Fahy
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
R. Clark
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
C. Lemaire
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Millman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Maali
Street Cry
3.79
C. Brittain
K. Milczarek
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Ideology
Oasis Dream
M. Hofer
T. Queally
6th, 2011 Prix Lyphard (LS)
10th Nice Style
Desert Style
J. Gask
R. Da Silva
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
A. Kirby
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Brick Red
Dubawi
A. Balding
D. Probert
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Questioning
Elusive Quality
5.12
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
15th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
C. O'Donoghue
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Pires
Generous
A. Martin
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
17th Albaqaa
Medicean
P. O'Gorman
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
19th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
P. Robinson
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Red Gulch
Kyllachy
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
22th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
D. Byrne
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
23th Roayh
Speightstown
S. Suroor
M. Dwyer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Cry Fury
Beat Hollow
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
W. Carson
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Credit Swap
Diktat
V. Williams
I. Mongan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Desert Romance
Green Desert
D. O'Meara
D. O'Neill
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
28th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
G. Baker
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
29th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
A. Beschizza
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
30th Maqaraat
Dalakhani
C. Hills
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
31th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
J. Quinn
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
32th Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)