Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
9/24/2011, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
J. Fahy
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
R. Clark
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
C. Lemaire
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Shavansky
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Millman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Maali
Street Cry
3.79
C. Brittain
K. Milczarek
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Ideology
Oasis Dream
M. Hofer
T. Queally
6th, 2011 Prix Lyphard (LS)
10th Nice Style
Desert Style
J. Gask
R. Da Silva
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Brick Red
Dubawi
A. Balding
D. Probert
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Questioning
Elusive Quality
5.12
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
15th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
C. O'Donoghue
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Pires
Generous
A. Martin
J. Egan
5th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
17th Albaqaa
Medicean
P. O'Gorman
K. O'Neill
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
19th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
P. Robinson
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Red Gulch
Kyllachy
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
22th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
D. Byrne
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Roayh
Speightstown
S. Suroor
M. Dwyer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Cry Fury
Beat Hollow
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
W. Carson
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
26th Credit Swap
Diktat
V. Williams
I. Mongan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Desert Romance
Green Desert
D. O'Meara
D. O'Neill
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
28th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
G. Baker
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
29th Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
A. Beschizza
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
30th Maqaraat
Dalakhani
C. Hills
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
31th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
J. Quinn
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
32th Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Cambridgeshire (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)