Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/29/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boom and Bust
Footstepsinthesand
5.87
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
N. Callan
2nd, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Sooraah
Dubawi
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cai Shen
Iffraaj
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Namecheck
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Confront
Nayef
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
14th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
17th Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
18th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Taby Varsprint (LS) View Video
19th Lovelace
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)