Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/29/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boom and Bust
Footstepsinthesand
5.87
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Pintura
Efisio
D. Simcock
N. Callan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sooraah
Dubawi
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
6th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cai Shen
Iffraaj
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Namecheck
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Confront
Nayef
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
14th Pleasant Day
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
17th Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
18th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
K. Fallon
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
19th Lovelace
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Mile(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Allowances & Penalties Apply. **Not A Listed Race.**