• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

7/29/2011, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boom and Bust
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Pintura
D. Simcock
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sooraah
W. Haggas
J. Fahy
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
J. Spencer
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
6th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cai Shen
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Highland Knight
Night Shift
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Vainglory
D. Simcock
L. Pike
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Namecheck
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Riggins
Cape Cross
E. Walker
W. Buick
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Confront
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
14th Pleasant Day
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Mont Agel
Danehill Dancer
M. Bell
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Green Destiny
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
17th Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
18th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
K. Fallon
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
19th Lovelace
Royal Applause
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)