• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap

1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Mijhaar
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Labarinto
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Dubai Creek Mile (LS) View Video
4th Malthouse
Green Desert
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
5th Well Sharp
M. Dods
P. Makin
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Star Surprise
I. Mohammed
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 H H Emir's Trophy View Video
7th Stout Hearted
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
14th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
8th Rain Mac
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
P. Winkworth
L. Morris
5th, 2015 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
Oct 17 - Champion Stakes (G1)
10th Club Oceanic
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Fadhaa
B. Hills
R. Hills
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Swindy
Hurricane Run
P. Cole
D. Probert
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Azrael
A. McCabe
M. Harley
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Discoteca
A. Balding
J. Fortune
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Waltz Darling
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
18th Swift Alhaarth
M. Johnston
M. Lane
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SportingBet.Com Handicap: Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.