Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/2/2011, Sandown-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Sooraah
Dubawi
W. Haggas
R. Moore
3rd, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Pendragon
Rahy
B. Ellison
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Duster
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
H. Turner
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Man Of Action
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
31th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Leviathan
Dubawi
T. Newcombe
C. O'Donoghue
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Emerald Wilderness
Green Desert
R. Cowell
J. Fahy
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
J. Murtagh
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
S. Heffernan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Toolain
Diktat
R. Varian
N. Callan
7th, 2015 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G1) View Video
13th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Dunn'o
Cape Cross
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Kyllachy Star
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
J. Fortune
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Light From Mars
Fantastic Light
J. Quinn
S. Drowne
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Trade Storm
Trade Fair
7.95
D. Simcock
T. O'Shea
10th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coral Challenge: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.