Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 4 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 5 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 5 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 5 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 8 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/22/2011, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:06.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Pivotman
Pivotal
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Naqshabban
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
J. Guillambert
2nd, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Willing Foe
Dynaformer
6.67
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
5th Danderek
Fantastic Light
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
3rd, SA Claim (1/11/2014-R7)
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Oceanway
Street Cry
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Classic Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
D. O'Meara
A. Morgan
24th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1)
11th Shavansky
Rock Of Gibraltar
R. Millman
J. Millman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
L. Pike
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Colour Scheme
Peintre Celebre
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Togiak
Azamour
D. Pipe
S. Drowne
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

ToteScoop6 HBLB Handicap: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.