• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Handicap

9/3/2011, Kempton Park-GB
1 mile (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Gulch
M. Zarooni
J. Guillambert
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Kajima
Oasis Dream
R. Pritchard-Gordon
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
3rd Fantasy Gladiator
R. Cowell
J. Quinn
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Primaeval
J. Fanshawe
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Chapter And Verse
One Cool Cat
M. Murphy
T. Culhane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Indian Jack
Indian Haven
A. Bailey
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Night Lily
Night Shift
P. D'Arcy
L. Jones
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Loyalty
D. Shaw
R. Fitzpatrick
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Sinfonico
R. Hannon
S. Levey
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Shamir
Dubai Destination
J. Crowley
S. Kelly
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Nelson's Bounty
Bahamian Bounty
P. D'Arcy
S. Sanders
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Willow Dancer
Danehill Dancer
W. Swinburn
J. Fahy
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Merchant Of Medici
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
5th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
W. Supple
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Layline
King's Best
G. Kelleway
K. O'Neill
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred London Mile Handicap/Series Final(All-Weather): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females.