Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 5 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 5 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 7 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/13/2011, Ripon-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
2nd Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
S. Craine
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Quest For Success
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
M. O'Connell
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Tajneed
Alhaarth
M. Bidgood
G. Bartley
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
9th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
F. Tylicki
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
P. Aguirre
D. Allan
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
11th Fathsta
Fath
D. Simcock
R. Winston
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
L. McNiff
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
T. Culhane
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
15th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
R. Mullen
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Gallagher
Bahamian Bounty
R. Carr
J. Goldstein
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.