Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/13/2011, Ripon-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
2nd Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
4th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
S. Craine
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Quest For Success
Noverre
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Evens And Odds
Johannesburg
K. Ryan
M. O'Connell
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Tajneed
Alhaarth
M. Bidgood
G. Bartley
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
9th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
F. Tylicki
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
P. Aguirre
D. Allan
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
11th Fathsta
Fath
D. Simcock
R. Winston
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Waffle
Kheleyf
D. Barron
L. McNiff
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Edinburgh Knight
Selkirk
P. D'Arcy
T. Culhane
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
15th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
R. Mullen
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Gallagher
Bahamian Bounty
R. Carr
J. Goldstein
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.