Ticker
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in Del Mar's Tranquility Lake.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Made You Look (8-5) scoots away to victory in the With Anticipation.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 4 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 4 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 4 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/3/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:59.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bauer
Halling
L. Cumani
N. Callan
3rd, 2011 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Nehaam
Nayef
J. Gosden
R. Hills
9th, 2012 Goodwood Cup (G2)
3rd Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
4th Ajaan
Machiavellian
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
15th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Tominator
Generous
R. Hollinshead
P. Pickard
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Ashbrittle
Rainbow Quest
D. Pipe
S. Donohoe
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Deauville Flyer
Dubai Destination
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Blissful Moment
Dynaformer
N. Meade
R. Hughes
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Activate
Motivator
M. Bell
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Ile De Re
Linamix
I. Williams
P. Hanagan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Nave
Pulpit
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Exemplary
Sulamani
M. Johnston
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Shernando
Hernando
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Line Of Duty
Arakan
A. Swinbank
A. Elliott
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Old Borough Cup