Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/5/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
2nd Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
I. Mongan
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
D. Swift
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
L. Barry
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
S. James
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Montaff
Montjeu
3.12
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Oceanway
Street Cry
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Status Symbol
Polish Precedent
A. Carson
E. Ahern
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Burj Nahar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
R. Hills
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Bramalea
Whitmore's Conn
H. Morrison
J. Quinn
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
A. King
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
21th Demolition
Starborough
N. Wilson-GB
P. Smullen
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
22th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
23th Ile De Re
Linamix
I. Williams
M. Lane
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.