Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/5/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
2nd Willing Foe
Dynaformer
7.30
S. Suroor
I. Mongan
5th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Merchant Of Dubai
Dubai Destination
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
D. Swift
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
L. Barry
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
S. James
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Pekan Star
Montjeu
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Oceanway
Street Cry
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Harlestone Times
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Tepmokea
Noverre
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Status Symbol
Polish Precedent
A. Carson
E. Ahern
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Burj Nahar
Shamardal
S. Suroor
R. Hills
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Bramalea
Whitmore's Conn
H. Morrison
J. Quinn
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20th Samsons Son
Primo Valentino
A. King
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
21th Demolition
Starborough
N. Wilson-GB
P. Smullen
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
22th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
23th Ile De Re
Linamix
I. Williams
M. Lane
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.