Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 3 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 3 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/4/2011, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:36.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
7th, 2016 Premio Del Piazzale (G3) View Video
3rd Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
4th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Aurorian
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
A. Atzeni
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Double Handful
Pentire
L. Hill
C. Gannon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Plaisterer
Best Of The Bests
C. Wall
J. Mitchell
8th, 2011 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Bourne
Linamix
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th The Galloping Shoe
Observatory
A. Whillans
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
S. Craine
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Surefooted Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.