Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/4/2011, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:36.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
7th, 2016 Premio Del Piazzale (G3) View Video
3rd Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
4th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Aurorian
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
A. Atzeni
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Double Handful
Pentire
L. Hill
C. Gannon
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Plaisterer
Best Of The Bests
C. Wall
J. Mitchell
8th, 2011 Aphrodite Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Bourne
Linamix
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th The Galloping Shoe
Observatory
A. Whillans
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Press The Button
Dansili
J. Boyle
S. Craine
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Chilly Filly
Montjeu
B. Ellison
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Surefooted Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.