• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap

7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Captain Ramius
K. Ryan
F. Dettori
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Axiom
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Mr David
Sky Mesa
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
4th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
J. Fortune
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
S. Parr
M. Fenton
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS)
7th Primaeval
J. Fanshawe
D. Probert
8th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Reem
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2012 Balanchine (G2) View Video
9th Bawaardi
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2012 Claiming Stakes
10th Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
G. Baker
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Kellys Eye
G. Foster
R. Mullen
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Masked Dance
Captain Rio
K. Ryan
T. Queally
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Imperial Djay
R. Carr
M. Lane
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Unex El Greco
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Gosden
A. Beschizza
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Baden-Racing.Com Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.