Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/27/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:18.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Prizefighting
Smart Strike
4.12
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Burdlaz
Indian Ridge
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
5th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
K. Shea
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Arqaam
Machiavellian
D. Watson
R. Hills
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Bay Willow
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Bravely Fought
Indian Ridge
S. Harty
G. Carroll
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
W. Supple
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Dubawi Phantom
Dubawi
4.12
S. Callaghan
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Lindner
Golan
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Happy Valley
Alphabet Soup
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Imvula
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Suroor
X. Ziani
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Bon Grain
Muhtathir
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Aquarius Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-109.