Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 55 minutes ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/27/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:18.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Prizefighting
Smart Strike
4.12
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Burdlaz
Indian Ridge
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
5th King of Rome
Montjeu
M. De Kock
K. Shea
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Arqaam
Machiavellian
D. Watson
R. Hills
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Bay Willow
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Bravely Fought
Indian Ridge
S. Harty
G. Carroll
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
W. Supple
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Dubawi Phantom
Dubawi
4.12
S. Callaghan
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Lindner
Golan
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Happy Valley
Alphabet Soup
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Imvula
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Suroor
X. Ziani
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Bon Grain
Muhtathir
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Aquarius Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-109.