Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/17/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Beret
Fayruz
A. Al-Rayhi
A. Ajtebi
5th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Silaah
Mind Games
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
T. Collins
W. Supple
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
S. Foley
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Lipocco
Piccolo
R. Collet
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
7th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
T. Durcan
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
8th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Star Crowned
Kingmambo
R. Bouresly
R. Burke
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Verde-Mar
Gilded Time
E. Martins
T. O'Shea
1st, 2013 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
11th J J The Jet Plane
Jet Master
7.57
M. Houdalakis
P. Strydom
8th, 2012 Computaform Sprint (G1)
12th Masta Plasta
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
D. O'Donohoe
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Attijari Al Islami Visa Infinite Card(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95+.