Ticker
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 39 seconds ago
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 17 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/27/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Win For Sure
Stravinsky
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
7th, 2012 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
2nd Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Raihana
Elusive Quality
4.45
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
10th, 2011 Atalanta Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
L. Cumani
C. Lemaire
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Barbecue Eddie
Stormy Atlantic
5.94
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Big Creek
Galileo
J. Moore
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Lochinver
Kingmambo
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
8th, 2011 Firebreak Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Munaddam
Aljabr
E. Charpy
W. Supple
7th, 2013 Conditions View Video
11th Royal Revival
King's Best
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Clasp
Singspiel
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Yasoodd
Inchinor
D. Selvaratnam
K. Shea
8th, 2011 Conditions View Video
14th Anam Chara
Soviet Star
A. Oliver
W. Smith
9th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
15th Tiger Reigns
Tiger Hill
M. Dods
R. Mullen
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Fareer
Bahamian Bounty
E. Dunlop
R. Hills
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

XPress Trophy: Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 95-115.