Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/30/2011, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:52.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Destiny
Marju
6.59
W. Haggas
M. Hills
8th, 2012 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Proponent
Peintre Celebre
R. Charlton
F. Dettori
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Breakheart
Sakhee
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
9th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Kay Gee Be
Fasliyev
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Ellemujie
Mujahid
D. Ivory
L. Morris
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Chapter And Verse
One Cool Cat
6.12
M. Murphy
T. Culhane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Sand Skier
Shamardal
M. Johnston
R. Hills
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Cumulus Nimbus
Muhtathir
D. Hughes
R. Hughes
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Buaiteoir
Mineshaft
P. D'Arcy
A. Heffernan
5th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Brick Red
Dubawi
A. Balding
J. Fortune
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Colour Scheme
Peintre Celebre
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Beaumont's Party
High Chaparral
A. Balding
K. O'Neill
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Greylami
Daylami
R. Mills
S. Levey
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Namecheck
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
11th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Sandor
Fantastic Light
4.79
P. Makin
R. Moore
9th, GG Claim (6/13/2015-R9)
18th Tiger Reigns
Tiger Hill
M. Dods
T. Eaves
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Sponsors British Champions Series Suffolk Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.