• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 18 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 21 hours ago

2011 H H Heir Apparent Trophy (LS)

Post Time:
3:30 PM ET
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beethoven
A. Kobeissi
S. Sanders
9th, 2014 Qatar Gold Trophy View Video
2nd Miss Starlight
Trade Fair
I. Al-Malki
A. Vries
11th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Lancelot
A. de Mieulle
O. Peslier
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
4th Joshua Tree
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Acrostic
G. Mikhalides
D. Bouland
11th, 2011 Qatar International Cup (LS) View Video
6th Saafia
Z. Mohsen
G. Avranche
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Ticoz
I. Al-Malki
A. Munro
9th, 2012 Khor Al Adaid Cup View Video
8th Rain Forest
Sadler's Wells
A. Kobeissi
D. Badel
9th, 2011 H H Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
9th Sydney Harbour
Danehill Dancer
G. Mikhalides
P. King
16th, 2015 Qatar International Cup View Video
10th Blog
Peintre Celebre
M. Hussain
A. Bouleau
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Moonbeam Dancer
J. Ghazali
Y. Aouabed
5th, 2011 Khor Al Adaid Cup (LS) View Video
12th Spoken
G. Mikhalides
J. Lermyte
6th, 2012 Barzan Cup View Video
13th Connemara
Giant's Causeway
A. Kobeissi
P. Eddery
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Brief Encounter
I. Al-Malki
D. Williams
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Dixie Music
A. Kobeissi
S. Ladjadj
10th, 2011 Barzan Cup (LS) View Video
16th Von Jawlensky
A. Kobeissi
D. Smith
14th, 2011 Qatar International Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

H.H THE HEIR APPARENT TROPHY - THOROUGHBREDS: Conditions: 3 to 6 Years Olds Only. Championship Class (Non-Listed race)