Ticker
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 23 hours ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 1 day ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
7/28/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
W. Buick
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Bergo
Silvano
5.45
G. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
6th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
R. Hughes
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
9th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
14th Tastahil
Singspiel
C. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Crowley
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories