Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 21 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
7/28/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
2nd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
W. Buick
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Bergo
Silvano
5.45
G. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
6th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
R. Hughes
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
9th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
7th, 2015 Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
11th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
14th Tastahil
Singspiel
C. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Crowley
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories