Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2011 Goodwood Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
7/28/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
2nd Lost In The Moment
Danehill Dancer
6.89
S. Suroor
W. Buick
1st, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Bergo
Silvano
5.45
G. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
6th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
R. Hughes
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
9th Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
3rd, 2015 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)
11th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
H. Bowman
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)
14th Tastahil
Singspiel
C. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
J. Crowley
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories