Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:17.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1) View Video
4th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
6th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
8th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
J. Spencer
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
9th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
13th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3)
14th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories