Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Golden Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:17.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
7.19
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Star Witness
Starcraft
7.09
D. O'Brien
S. Arnold
10th, 2011 July Cup (G1) View Video
4th Elzaam
Redoute's Choice
R. Varian
R. Hills
4th, 2011 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
6th Amico Fritz
Fasliyev
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
8th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
J. Spencer
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
9th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
F. Berry
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
13th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Bewitched
Dansili
C. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Palace Moon
Fantastic Light
W. Knight
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories