Ticker
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 4 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 5 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 5 days ago

2011 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
4:37.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fame And Glory
Montjeu
7.61
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
2nd Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
5th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
6th Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
7th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
8th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Motrice
Motivator
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
9th, 2011 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
10th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Fictional Account
Stravinsky
V. Ward
F. Berry
9th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Holberg
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
R. Hughes
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories