Ticker
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 1 day ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wonder Gal (3-2) wins the Ladies Handicap in a romp.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
4:37.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fame And Glory
Montjeu
7.61
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
13th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
2nd Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Manighar
Linamix
6.07
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
5th Askar Tau
Montjeu
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
7th, 2013 Lonsdale Cup (G2) View Video
6th Duncan
Dalakhani
7.48
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
7th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
T. Thulliez
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
8th Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
R. Moore
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Motrice
Motivator
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
9th, 2011 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
10th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th The Betchworth Kid
Tobougg
A. King
H. Turner
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Fictional Account
Stravinsky
V. Ward
F. Berry
9th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Holberg
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15th Geordieland
Johann Quatz
J. Osborne
R. Hughes
15th, 2011 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories