• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Preis der Diana (G1)

8/7/2011, Dusseldorf-GER
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dancing Rain
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Djumama
Aussie Rules
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
4th, 2011 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Aigrette Garzette
Peintre Celebre
P. Schiergen
M. Demuro
3rd, 2011 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
4th Navarra Queen
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
2nd, 2012 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
5th Night Of Dubai
Lord Of England
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
8th, 2011 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
6th Kapitale
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
12th, 2012 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Alkhana
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
14th, 2011 Prix Solitude (LS)
8th Dalarna
Dashing Blade
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
5th, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
9th Leopardin
H. Groschel
W. Panov
13th, 2013 Grosser Preis Von German Tote (G3) View Video
10th Heaven's Gift
Green Tune
S. Smrczek
J. Bojko
10th, 2011 Conditions View Video
11th Karsabruni
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
12th Next Holy
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
9th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
13th Achinora
Sleeping Indian
M. Mintchev
A. Pietsch
13th, 2011 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
14th Breezy Hawk
Hawk Wing
S. Smrczek
D. Porcu
14th, 2011 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
15th Labrice
T. Mundry
A. Crastus
15th, 2011 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
16th Selkis
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
16th, 2011 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories