Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Preis Der Diana (G1)

Date/Track:
8/7/2011, Dusseldorf-GER
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:20.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dancing Rain
Danehill Dancer
7.48
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
2nd Djumama
Aussie Rules
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
4th, 2011 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
3rd Aigrette Garzette
Peintre Celebre
P. Schiergen
M. Demuro
3rd, 2011 Preis Der Diana (G1) View Video
4th Navarra Queen
Singspiel
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
2nd, 2012 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
5th Night Of Dubai
Lord Of England
M. Hofer
T. Hellier
8th, 2011 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
6th Kapitale
Dubawi
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
12th, 2012 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Alkhana
Dalakhani
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
14th, 2011 Prix Solitude (LS)
8th Dalarna
Dashing Blade
W. Hickst
A. Suborics
5th, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
9th Leopardin
Areion
H. Groschel
W. Panov
13th, 2013 Grosser Preis Von German Tote (G3) View Video
10th Heaven's Gift
Green Tune
S. Smrczek
J. Bojko
10th, 2011 Conditions View Video
11th Karsabruni
Speedmaster
H. Pantall
F. Veron
6th, 2011 Prix de Flore (G3)
12th Next Holy
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Schiergen
F. Minarik
9th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3)
13th Achinora
Sleeping Indian
M. Mintchev
A. Pietsch
13th, 2011 Preis Der Diana (G1) View Video
14th Breezy Hawk
Hawk Wing
S. Smrczek
D. Porcu
14th, 2011 Preis Der Diana (G1) View Video
15th Labrice
Dubawi
T. Mundry
A. Crastus
15th, 2011 Preis Der Diana (G1) View Video
16th Selkis
Monsun
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
16th, 2011 Preis Der Diana (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories