• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Gallinule Stakes (G3)

5/22/2011, Curragh-IRE
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Tycoon
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2012 Ladies Purse (LS) View Video
2nd Moriarty
R. Hannon
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
3rd Cartoon Fay Fay
Smarty Jones
A. Oliver
C. Hayes
3rd, 2011 Gallinule Stakes (G3)
4th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
P. Deegan
W. Supple
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Last Crusade
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2011 International Stakes (G3)
6th Sapphire Pendant
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lee
12th, 2011 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3)
7th Swampfire
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Adilapour
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
7th, 2011 Martin Molony Stakes (LS)
9th Parkers Mill
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
13th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Banksters Bonus
Big Bad Bob
M. Harrington
F. Berry
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories